18th Tank Bn. - Company A
| 18-Hq | 18-A | 18-B | 18-C | 18-D | 18-Svc | Index |

Hq. Platoon

1st Sgt Henry M. Schoessler, 18-A
T/4 Henry H. Daigneault, 18-A, Czech.
T/5 Frank D. Amodeo, 80th Amphibian Bn
T/5 Frank D. Amodeo, 18-A, Bad Harsburger, Ger.
T/5 Frank D. Amodeo, 18-A, Belgium
T/Sgt Charles F. Sutfin, 18-A,  Czech
T/5 Frank D. Amodeo, 18-A, Holland
Capt Odin Brendegan, 18-A
Capt Odin Brendegan, 18-A
Pfc Aladar Z. Andro, 18-A, Ghent, Belgium
T/5 Donald C. Hodgen & Pfc Jack Maxwell, 18-A
Sgt Jesse W. Rogers, 18-A
Sgt Jesse W. Rogers, 18-A, Germany
Pfc Pasquale 'Patsy' Catino, 18-A
Pfc Catino, T/4 Daignault, T/4 Brull, & T/4 Schnorr, 18-A
Sgt Charles W. Jones & Cpl Howard D. Eddins, 18-A
Sgt J. Rogers, T/5 H. Rocholz, & Cpl H. Eddins, 18-A
S/Sgt Harry A. Graham. 18-A
Sgt Robert E. Garrow, 18-A
Lt Robert C. Cox & 1st Sgt Henry M. Schoessler, 18-A
1st Sgt  Schoessler, Capt Brendegan, Lt Hextell, Lt Cox, & Lt Zlogar, 18-A
T/5 Isaac Spradling, 18-A
Cpl Calvin 'Baldy' Price, 18-A
Pfc Jack R. Bryan, 18-A
Pfc David C. Culp, 18-A
Pfc David C. Culp, 18-A
 
 
 

1st Platoon

Cpl Harold E. Blauvelt, 18-A
Pfc Fred W. Juhl, 18-A
Lt. Howard C. Hextell & Pfc Keaton
Sgt Damon G. McDermott & Cpl Harold Blauvelt, 18-A
Pfc Wm Miller, T/4 Wm Maggs, & Cpl Donald Riddle
Sgt Jones, Cpl Cebula, T/5 Gott, Pfc Culp, & Pfc Burns
Cpl Earl J. Bradley, 18-A
T/4 William D. Maggs 18-A, in Stuka dive bomber
Sgt Stanley Pace, 18-A & Ft. Knox CG dedicating plaque
T/5 Edward W. Bealko & Cpl Carl V. Nelson, 18-A
S/Sgt Stanley Pace, 18-A
     

2nd Platoon

T/5 Lewis C. Bledsoe, 18-A
Cpl Sidney B. Bishop, 18-A
Cpl Jack C. Gragert, 18-A
S/Sgt Jack C. Gragert, 18-A
Sgt Floyd T. Pearson, 18-A
Sgt Wm Rogers & S/Sgt John Power, 18-A
Cpl William Kennedy & Cpl Ralph A. Fiorio, 18-A
T/5 Joseph Colville & T/5 Pershing Nelson, 18-A
Lt H. Hextell, T/4 Tom Solt, & T/4 Henry Daignault, 18-A
Gravesite, Margraten- Cpl John A. Bange, 18-A. KIA 2/28/45
T/5 Joseph R. Colville, 18-A
T/4 Thomas M. Solt, 18-A
S/Sgt Pearson, Gragert, Bledsoe, Inversso, Lenotte Tk-9
Cpl Sidney B. Bishop, 18-A

3rd Platoon

T/5 Edward J. Rice & Sgt George F. Davison, 18-A
Gen John Devine & Sgt Robert L. Beauregard, 18-A
3rd Platoon - Souveniers from Unna, Germany, 4/11/45
Lt Robert C. Cox, 18-A
Lt Robert C. Cox, 18-A
Herr Oberlauten Coxx
Lt Robert C. Cox & 1st Sgt Henry M. Schoessler, 18-A
Sgt George F. Davison & T/5 Anthony B. Crisalle, 18-A
S/Sgt R. Gray, 1st Sgt H. Schoessler, & Sgt R. Beaurgard
S/Sgt Richard L. C. Gray, 18-A
S/Sgt Richard L. C. Gray and 3rd Platoon, 18-A, Germany
Curvin, Lastic, Angelet, Gray, Crisalle, 18-A, Tank 14
1st Sgt Henry Schoessler and S/Sgt Richard Gray, 18-A
18-A , 3rd platoon softball team, Germany, 1945

Other Pictures

2nd Lt Julius W. Kling, 18-A, 2/26/45 - Sinz, Germany
Sgt Charles J. Schueble, 1/27/45, Sinz, Germany
S/Sgt Henry C. Hansen, 18-A, Mar 45, Germany
T/5 Crisalle, T/4 Berndsen, and Sgt. Davison, 18-A
Tank of T/5 Edward Bealko, 18-A
S/Sgt Stanley Pace, 18-A and M26 Pershing 90mm tank
18-A tank crew members
T/5 Edward Bealko and Don ?, 18-A
Pfc Burns, Cpl Riddle, and T/5 Bealko, 18-A
T/5 Bealko, Cpl Riddle, and Pfc Burns, 18-A
Crew of tank A-4, 18-A
Pfc Blauvelt, S/Sgt Pace, and T/5 Bealko, 18-A
Cpl Riddle, Pfc Burns and 1st Lt Hextell, 18-A
T/5 Bealko and Robert Adams with a Canadian M4 tank
Tank of T/5 Edward Bealko, 18-A
Pfc Burns, and T/5 Bealko, 18-A
Pfc Burns, and T/5 Bealko, 18-A
8th AD troops training at Camp Polk in camouflage suits
S/Sgt Stanley Pace, 18-A, Harlan, KY
Pvt Reeves P. Sharp, 18-A